Our Staff

We work out of offices in Seattle, Tacoma and Ellensburg. But you’re just as likely to find us in Olympia, in communities across the region, in our forested lands and along our shorelines. Read more about us here and come join our team.

  • Adam Draper

    Staff Attorney / Acting VP of Conservation & Stewardship

  • Alex Selvey

    Stewardship Associate Americorps

  • Andrea Mojzak

    Green Cities Program Manager

  • Andrew Shifflette

    IT Support Manager

  • Charlie Raines

    Forest Conservation Director

  • Charlie Vogelheim

    Stewardship Coordinator

  • Christine Cole

    Grant Compliance Officer

  • Christopher Walter

    Geospatial Director

  • Dan Grausz

    Senior Director of Strategic Projects

  • Danna Bowers

    Corporate Relations Manager

  • Darcey Hughes

    Senior Project Manager, Real Estate Transactions

  • Gene Duvernoy

    President

  • Hillary Wilson

    Transaction Project Associate

  • Jackie Hackett

    Government Affairs Assistant

  • James Slone

    Grant and External Relations Manager

  • Jasmine Lightbody

    Senior Project Manager

  • Joanna Nelson de Flores

    Green Cities Director

  • Jordan Rash

    Conservation Director (Tacoma Office)

  • Judy Blanco

    Director of Riparian Restoration

  • Lauren Zondag

    Community Relations Manager

  • Leda Chahim

    Government Affairs Director

  • Lila Trowbridge

    Development Officer

  • Lindsay Fromme Hanna

    Program Manager

  • Lucy Shirley

    Digital Media & Graphic Design Manager

  • Lynn Siniscalchi

    Database Specialist

  • Mandy Gregory

    Development & Marketing Operations Director

  • Marc Seligson

    Member Communications Manager

  • Matt Mega

    Green Cities South Sound Project Manager

  • Michael Beneke

    Vice President of Communications

  • Michelle Connor

    Executive Vice President, Strategic Enterprises

  • Nick Bratton

    Policy Director (Markets)

  • Nicole Marcotte

    Stewardship Coordinator

  • Samantha Gordon

    Office Manager

  • Skip Swenson

    Vice President, Policy & Programming

  • Stu Watson

    Lands Manager

  • Susannah Hale

    Campaign Director

  • Tory Laughlin Taylor

    Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer

  • Valerie Gray

    Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President, Strategic Enterprises

  • Whitney Rose

    Development Coordinator