Our Staff

We work out of offices in Seattle and Tacoma. But you’re just as likely to find us in Olympia, in communities across the region, in our forested lands and along our shorelines. Read more about us here and come join our team.

  • Alex Greenler

    Graphic Design & Digital Media Associate

  • Alex Selvey

    Project Associate, Riparian Restoration

  • Ali Yeates

    Senior Project Manager

  • Allison Erskine

    Stewardship Associate

  • Andrea Mojzak

    Green Cities Program Manager

  • Andrew Miller

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Andrew Shifflette

    IT Support Manager

  • April Rhodes

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Ben Knudtson

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Ben Smith

    Real Estate Financial Analyst

  • Bree Nicolello

    Project Manager, Innovations

  • Briana du Nann

    AP/AR Clerk

  • Charlie Raines

    Senior Forest Conservation Director

  • Charlie Vogelheim

    Green Cities Project Manager

  • Christine Stephens

    Stewardship Associate

  • Christopher Walter

    Geospatial Director

  • Colleen Slater

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Dan Crowley

    Project Associate, Strategic Projects

  • Dan Grausz

    Senior Director of Strategic Projects

  • Darcey Hughes

    Conservation Director

  • Gene Duvernoy

    President Emeritus

  • Hillary Wilson

    Program Manager – Strategic Projects

  • Ilays Aden

    Community Campaign Gifts Manager

  • Jasmin Ka

    Riparian Restoration Program Manager

  • Jay Bennett

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Jessica Vu

    Project Associate, Innovations

  • Joanna Nelson de Flores

    Green Cities Director

  • Jordan Rash

    Senior Conservation Director (Tacoma Office)

  • Judy Blanco

    Managing Director of Riparian Restoration

  • Khushi Dayal

    Administrative Assistant & Office Manager

  • Kristi England

    Executive Director, Earth Day NW 2020

  • Lauren Sinnott

    Major Gifts Officer

  • Lindsay Fromme Hanna

    Director of Innovations

  • Lynn Siniscalchi

    Database Specialist

  • Lynnee Jacks

    Earth Day Fellow

  • Mandy Gregory

    Director of Development and Operations

  • Matt Ojala

    Director of Government Affairs

  • Maya Klem

    Stewardship Associate

  • Mia Stigler

    Events Coordinator

  • Michael Beneke

    Vice President of Communications

  • Michelle Connor

    President & CEO

  • Nicholas Carr

    Chehalis Basin Director

  • Nick Bratton

    Policy Director

  • Nicole Marcotte

    Green Cities Project Manager

  • Pei Zhang

    Staff Accountant

  • Philip Deng

    Program Manager of Philanthropy

  • Ramona Bodley

    Forterra WCC Crew

  • Rebecca Wold Bouchey

    Conservation Director

  • Shannon Deasy

    Development Donor Manager

  • Sheryl Wiser

    Corporate Partnership Manager

  • Skip Swenson

    Vice President, Policy & Programming

  • Stu Watson

    Lands Manager

  • Susannah Hale

    VP of Philanthropy

  • Tobias Levey

    Vice President of Real Estate Transactions

  • Valerie Gray

    Executive Assistant to CEO & Board

  • Whitney Rose

    Investor Relations Manager